2019 San Francisco Fleet Week

Sunday 6 October

No events posted at this time, check back soon!

Monday 7 October

No events posted at this time, check back soon!

Tuesday 8 October

Veterans Art Exhibit: AAU Cannery Gallery

9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Wednesday 9 October

Ship Tours – Day 1: The Port of San Francisco

Thursday 10 October

Ship Tours – Day 2: The Port of San Francisco

Softball Tournament: Moscone Fields

8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Honor Our Fallen Concert: Venue – TBA

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Friday 11 October

Humanitarian Assistance Village & STEM Education Center: Marina Green

10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

United Airlines Presents The San Francisco Fleet Week Air Show: Fleet Week Festival Center on Marina Green

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Parade of Ships: Fleet Week Festival Center on Marina Green

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Saturday 12 October

Ship Tours – Day 3: The Port of San Francisco

Humanitarian Assistance Village & STEM Education Center: Marina Green

10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

United Airlines Presents The San Francisco Fleet Week Air Show: Fleet Week Festival Center on Marina Green

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

K9 Heroes: Duboce Park

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Sunday 13 October

Ship Tours – Day 4: The Port of San Francisco

Humanitarian Assistance Village & STEM Education Center: Marina Green

10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

United Airlines Presents The San Francisco Fleet Week Air Show: Fleet Week Festival Center on Marina Green

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Monday 14 October

Ship Tours – Day 5: The Port of San Francisco

High School Band Challenge: Golden Gate Park Bandshell

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

*Schedule Subject to Change

  • Boardmembers Test

    12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

    This is a test of the boardmembers category.

  • Test Boardmembers Event

    12:00 AM - 12:00 AM

    This is a test of the boardmembers event.  This event shouldn’t so up in any of the other calender sections, and should be the only even that shows in the boardmembers area.

  • Ship Tours

    10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

    SF Pier 30-32:

    USS SOMERSET, LPD 25

    SF Pier 80:

    USS STOCKDALE, DDG 106

    USS CAPE ST. GEORGE

    USS CORONADO, LCS 4

    USCGC BOUTWELL, WHEC-719

    SF Pier 15/17:

    HMCS CALGARY, FFH 35

  • Blue Angel Practice

    12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

  • Marina Green Festival & Humanitarian Village

    10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

    More Information

  • Parade of Ships

    11:00 AM - 12:30 PM

    11:00 AM – First Ship under the Golden Gate Bridge

    1. SFFD Fireboat Guardian

    2. USS Cape St. George

    3. USS Stockdale

    4. USCGC Boutwell

    5. USS Coronado

    6. HMCS Calgary

    7. ACRE MV John Dillard

    USS Coronado

    USS Coronado

    No Public Visitation

  • Air Show

    12:30 PM - 4:00 PM

    12:30 PM
    U.S. Navy Leap Frogs Parachute Team
    12:45 PM
    U.S. Coast Guard Rescue Demo
    1:00 PM
    Ace Maker T-33
    1:15 PM
    Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University’s Extra-330 flown by Matt ChaPMan
    1:30 PM
    Red Star Pilots Formation Team
    1:45 PM
    Michael Wiskus and the Lucas Oil Air Show
    2:00 PM
    Patriots Jet Team Formation Demo
    2:30 PM
    United Airlines 747 Demo
    2:45 PM
    Sean Tucker’s Team Oracle Pitts Special
    3:00 PM
    United States Navy Blue Angels

  • Ship Tours

    9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

    SF Pier 30-32:

    USS SOMERSET, LPD 25

    SF Pier 80:

    USS STOCKDALE, DDG 106

    USS CAPE ST. GEORGE

    USS CORONADO, LCS 4

    USCGC BOUTWELL, WHEC-719

    SF Pier 15/17:

    HMCS CALGARY, FFH 35

    10:00 AM4:00 PM

    SF Pier 50:

    MV CAPE HUDSON, AKR 5066

  • AT&T K-9 Heroes: Bark at the Park

    10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

    More information

  • Marina Green Festival & Humanitarian Village

    10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

    More Information

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10